PDA

View Full Version : Radiogroup as grid editor



SunWuKung
23 Mar 2011, 6:29 AM
Hi,
I would like to use a radiogroup as a grid editor/renderer.
I was searching for an existing solution but couldn't find one.
Could somebody please post an example how to do that?

Many thanks.
SWK

garberfc
11 Aug 2011, 8:39 AM
I'm looking for the same thing. Did you have any luck in getting something to work??

TIA, F

SunWuKung
12 Aug 2011, 12:32 AM
Nope, sorry.
Just settled for a dropdown finally.

Regards.
SWK