PDA

View Full Version : How to clear grid when query has no result?



rooivalk
24 Mar 2011, 9:25 PM
I have datastore that to showing data in grid.
Then to create search function, I'm applying filter to the aforementioned datastore.
It works ok too, but when I search something wrong (and therefore the query resulting in nothing), the grid still showing the previous correct query.

I think the its more intuitive if the grid show nothing when search resulting in nothing too.
so, how to clear grid when that happen?

thx :)

nickweavers
25 Mar 2011, 1:08 AM
I return this:


{"success":true,"totalCount":"0","rows":[]}

rooivalk
28 Mar 2011, 3:57 AM
it's works,

thx a lot :)