PDA

View Full Version : Gridfilters: multiple stores, multiple grids, multiple tabs



mike2406
29 Mar 2011, 11:31 AM
Hi

I've got a problem......

I am developing an application that uses metadata-driven grids with gridfilters in a tabpanel.

Tabs are created dynamically via links.

Basically not sooo difficult :)
But unfortunately, the application can not handle gridfilters for more than one grid in a time.
Gridfilters are removed every time a new grid in a new tab is created and only the active tab got the gridfilter functionality.

Any ideas???

25406

mike2406
19 Apr 2011, 8:19 AM
I fixed it by myself...thanks for your support :)

M3M0R1X
13 Sep 2011, 9:22 AM
I'm facing the same issue. Can you tell us your solution?

thank you in advance

M3M0R1X

wm003
20 Feb 2013, 8:31 AM
Clone the filters. Every grid needs to have his own. At least that was my experience