View Full Version : ST 1.1: Select field on a toolbar doesn't work in iPhone

19 Apr 2011, 7:32 AM
Using ST 1.1.

I have a Select field with a few items on a toolbar. It works fine on iPad and PC (Chrome): tapping the field brings up drop-down select list, but tapping the field in iPhone and Android does not bring up expected action sheet. Your sample does work in iPhone, but unlike your sample, I am loading options from a store and list of options changes at run time.


7 May 2011, 10:37 AM
I saw another thread on this which suggested that you must specify the "name" of the selectfield

I'd be interested in knowing if this is also your problem?

11 May 2011, 1:00 PM
Thank you! That was it. It needed a name.