PDA

View Full Version : [DUP] [4.0.2] me.loadMask.bindStore is not a function



frankiew
13 Jun 2011, 8:23 AM
Hello,
I am seeing this error upgrade to 4.0.2.
and when i look at the code,


if (me.loadMask) {
me.loadMask.bindStore(store);
}

Is that means loadMask is expecting as an object instead of boolean?

mitchellsimoens
13 Jun 2011, 10:16 AM
I ran into this on my DataView but I set loadMask to false (I didn't want it) and it went on fine because the if statement if loadMask is true.

jsakalos
13 Jun 2011, 10:22 AM
Looks like a bug. Do you want me to move this thread to Bugs?

frankiew
13 Jun 2011, 10:56 AM
Thanks Saki.

by the way, did this make it to 4.0.2? http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?135387-4.0.1-ComboBox-lose-previous-selection-on-picker-click-when-queryCaching-false.

jsakalos
13 Jun 2011, 11:24 AM
So move or do not move?

BTW, here are release notes but it doesn't look there is nothing queryCaching there: http://dev.sencha.com/deploy/ext-4.0.2/release-notes.html

frankiew
13 Jun 2011, 11:50 AM
Yes, Please move it.

eja40
24 Jul 2011, 6:29 AM
Was this ever fixed? I am running into this bug too. I don't see a ticket number.

eja40
24 Jul 2011, 6:50 AM
Confirmed this is NOT fixed in 4.0.4. Please can you open a ticket for this problem.

xonmac
26 Jul 2011, 4:21 AM
I also run across it while destroying a GridPanel.

eja40
26 Jul 2011, 11:44 AM
*BUMP* please will Sencha open a ticket for this bug as it has been verified as existing by multiple users (including paying customers).

mitchellsimoens
26 Jul 2011, 11:54 AM
This looks to be a duplicate of this open bug

http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?136528

Is it?

eja40
26 Jul 2011, 11:58 AM
Hi,

Thanks for replying. Yes it is a duplicate.

Please continue all discussion in http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?136528

Thanks.