PDA

View Full Version : setActiveItem in panel - maps



tubilik
7 Jul 2011, 12:25 AM
Hi,
I am trying to develop an application about geolocation. I used two maps in the application so I added them in the items of panel. I used a button and setActiveItem method to change the maps. However; when I click on the button, it show the map but it doesnt show the correct map options for instance the center of the map is wrong. Do you have any idea about this problem?

Riaz
7 Jul 2011, 4:47 PM
is there any code for testing?

tubilik
14 Jul 2011, 4:00 AM
is there any code for testing?
Thanks for your reply, I solved this problem.