PDA

View Full Version : Change Store,Dynamically?



parsbin
25 Aug 2011, 12:04 AM
hi
I have one combo box and two store I want to set combo store between my stores dynamically.
I would like to know is there any function to change store dynamically on an action ?

shuixiya1999
26 Aug 2011, 12:56 AM
var mystore1;
var mystore2;
var combo;

combo.bindStore(mystore1);
...

// change to mystore2
combo.bindStore(mystore2);
...

bkraut
26 Aug 2011, 6:32 AM
I'm not using two stores on the same combo, as it is bad for your browser memory. I just set the url of the store and reload it.