PDA

View Full Version : how can i add columns dynamicly to a grid???



evilized
8 Oct 2007, 11:45 AM
Hi :)

well, i'm working in a grid a bit complex, and in the process of the grid i need add columns dynamicly a this, but i dont know kow :(


can anybody give me any idea ...please???


thanks

tryanDLS
8 Oct 2007, 12:09 PM
You could try adding entries to the colModel (assuming that they exist in your store object), then call grid.reconfigure(...)

evilized
8 Oct 2007, 12:14 PM
the new column not exist in my data store, i need make a "book of classes" for a curse... and the user need add any date for register the asistence a classes, so i need add the newdate to the grid....

thanx for any help