PDA

View Full Version : [2.0b1] Fieldset in Tab (Firefox)



vivid-planet
16 Oct 2007, 11:35 PM
My testcase:
http://www.vivid-planet.com/test/ext/examples/form/dynamic2.html
Click Tab2, no Field 2 appears.

Browser: Firefox Linux + Firefox Windows (+ Konqueror)

If I set deferredRender to false it works as expected.
If I set activeTab to 1 it works as expected.
If I remove the Fieldset it works as expected.

And another strange thing I noticted: if I replace activeTab:0 with activeItem:0 I get exactly the same Problem with IE6+IE7 too!

thanks,
niko

mystix
18 Oct 2007, 10:09 AM
sorry dude, your link's broken.

could you stuff your code into a file that could be dropped directly into the 2.0b1a /examples folder?
that would be a big help. thanks.

vivid-planet
18 Oct 2007, 12:49 PM
ooops, I'm sorry :(
I corrected the link in my post....

here the link to the js-file you could put directly into /examples:
http://www.vivid-planet.com/test/ext/examples/form/dynamic2.js