View Full Version : TreePanel in Opera

23 Dec 2011, 11:46 PM
Am I only one who have this problems?There is no nodes in a tree when I open it in opera.I have this problem in all 4 brunches. Don't know about IE, but in Chrome and FF it works fine.It show's only root node, and preloaded nodes, but if using loader there are no leafs...3028030281

24 Dec 2011, 12:30 AM
It works fine in Opera 11.50

24 Dec 2011, 12:44 AM
Ok, I now opened your url, that i found in screenshot, and it works there, but not in official docs. What version of ext is it?

24 Dec 2011, 2:05 AM
Not for public consumption! ;)

So looks like it's just a bug which existed before the beta cutoff point which is fixed in newer code.

29 Jan 2012, 11:01 AM
The same problem for me with beta 2. Anybody else have the same?

30 Jan 2012, 2:55 AM
Same here... both online and offline documentation have the same behavior.
Tested on Opera 11.50 and Opera 12