View Full Version : Problems with combo

11 Jan 2012, 7:56 AM
I hava a combo that uses a store dinamically, When i run the applicacion the data loads in the store perfectly.

I refresh the store when i click a item of a grid and i send a param to change the data in the combo,
at first time i do click works, but after it doesn´t work showing a loading mask

I don´t know how to do, i need some help or example

i hope your help!!

11 Jan 2012, 8:01 AM
try it out with version 4.1 beta 1 if you are not already using it.

11 Jan 2012, 8:08 AM
There's a known bug in 4.0.7, sounds like you're hitting it: