PDA

View Full Version : How can remove the load mask in load record method?



rmorales
2 Feb 2012, 7:14 AM
Hello.

I want to remove the loading mask In load record method, how can I do that?

mitchellsimoens
2 Feb 2012, 9:27 AM
On what component? Form?

rmorales
2 Feb 2012, 11:55 AM
The load mask when I clicked the grid, It shows in the grid.