PDA

View Full Version : How To Set column of a Grid?



parsbin
22 Feb 2012, 11:09 PM
Hi
How can i updated value of a Grid column after render?
for example, i want change value field of each record to a random number



columns: [
{id:'name',header: "Name", width: 140, dataIndex: 'name'},
{id:'validation',header: "Validation", width: 50, dataIndex: 'validation'},
{id:'value',header: "Value", width: 50, dataIndex: 'value'},

mitchellsimoens
23 Feb 2012, 6:51 AM
You want to change the record data?

parsbin
23 Feb 2012, 12:41 PM
yes.i want

mitchellsimoens
23 Feb 2012, 12:45 PM
Iterate through the records in the store and update the data for each record.

parsbin
24 Feb 2012, 11:18 PM
thanks
how can i update a column in one row of a grid?
what is command?
and how can i move through of grid lines?
(what loop?)