PDA

View Full Version : FieldSet missing setCheckboxToggle



DavidHoffer
29 Feb 2012, 10:09 AM
Using 3.x I can't find FieldSet's setCheckboxToggle method/feature that was in previous versions. Has this moved? Not implemented yet? How can I do this using 3.x...its a very useful UI pattern.

jigaru
11 Jan 2013, 9:41 AM
Is there any turn around for this problem ? I am also looking to have same feature for FieldSet, I see some different kind of ToolButton we can use but don't see any feature where I can have checkbox. Any help will greatly be appreciated.

gte619n
2 Jul 2013, 12:07 PM
Just tried to implement this and noticed the feature was missing! Argh! it's tough to simulate manually. Any plans to fire this back in? Thanks, E

rameshv1210
2 Jul 2013, 12:21 PM
Do some one have any work around for this?

DavidHoffer
24 Jul 2013, 1:07 PM
What's the status of this? This is a really important feature that was there in 2.x and no good workaround exists in 3.x. Is there a timeline of when this will be added to 3.x? Is it in 3.0.5 by chance?

-Dave

googleajax
15 Mar 2014, 5:31 AM
I want to toggle fieldset with checkbox, are there any workaround solution?