PDA

View Full Version : How to change axis max value dynamically



BoroChris
23 Mar 2012, 1:12 AM
I have some nice dynamic charts working but cannot figure out how I can change the maximum value on the axes dynamically to reflect changing data.
Is there any way to do this

mitchellsimoens
23 Mar 2012, 11:06 AM
Why not just let the chart handle it then?

BoroChris
25 Mar 2012, 10:36 PM
Because the maximum value is a meaningful figure that is different on every instance