PDA

View Full Version : Pagination



Rahul.Kohli88
7 Apr 2012, 3:49 AM
Hi,

I am working on pagination.
I able to create numeric pagination with store and it's working fine.
It's format is like this as given below . . .

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 > >>

Now,I wanna to use this pagination without store.
My problem is without store i am not able to get data to set page size.
If anyone know about it please guide me.

Thanks,
Rahul

scottmartin
7 Apr 2012, 9:22 AM
Are you trying to use our pagingToolbar for pagination without a store? I believe you will have to cook something up yourself .. perhaps a wizard form.

Is this for a grid, or something else?

Regards,
Scott.

Rahul.Kohli88
8 Apr 2012, 12:43 AM
Hi Scott,

It's for grid and yes i'm trying to use paging Toolbar.
I am able to do this thing with store and it's working fine.
But,my problem is i need it without store also.

One point for grid i have store and for that i able to do this thing with store.
But,In some cases i don't have grid as well as store.
So,To solve it i need pagination without store so if you know how to do it.
Please,Help me.

Thanks,
Rahul