PDA

View Full Version : Grid with grouping header and without grouping header



gladwinglady
24 Apr 2012, 11:23 AM
Hi,

Can anyone please tell how I can an implement Grid with grouping header and no grouping header in a grid

- The group header has to be present where there are multiple records with groupfield
- No group header has to be present when there is single record for a group

scottmartin
30 Apr 2012, 2:38 PM
You will have to create separate ColumnModel's and use grid.reconfigure(store,cm) to switch.

Regards,
Scott.

gladwinglady
1 May 2012, 6:50 PM
Thank you, i will try the same...