PDA

View Full Version : error grid with 1000 rows loaded



intro
14 May 2012, 10:46 AM
Hi, thanks in advance..

I am using extjs 4.07 and i am trying to get 1000 rows in db.
Every time i get error when data start to load into grid.

if (reverse !== true) {
for (i = 0; i < ln; i++) {

if (fn.call(scope || array[i], array[i], i, array) === false) {
return i;
}
}
}



this is my code for db load


ds.load({
start: 0,
params: {
selectall: 'selectall'
},

limit: grid_ovr_str.getTotalCount() ,
callback: function() {
this.selections = ds.data.items.slice(0);
this.selected = {};
for (var i = this.selections.length - 1; i >= 0; i--) {
this.selected[this.selections[i].internalId] = true;
// console.log(ds.getTotalCount(this.selected[this.selections[i].internalId]));
};
ds.resumeEvents();
this.onViewRefresh();
//Ext.getBody().unmask();
},
scope: this
});
if someone had the sam problem..
I am trying to make select all in checkbox select grid, because i dont know how checkbox can remamber all the ID-s from all pages for export.

If someone have example that is better method that what i have, i will be really happy to use:)

I am trying 3 days to manage pagination and checkbox model in extjs4...THANKS

Vladimir

scottmartin
14 May 2012, 4:50 PM
Would this help ... stateful checkboxcolumn?
http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?186866

Regards,
Scott

intro
15 May 2012, 12:52 AM
Hi,
thanks fo the code.. I manage my code to work, it was problem in firefox memory limit.
Now is ok.

I will check plugin and use it in next programing .

Thanks
Vladimir