PDA

View Full Version : Binding values dynamically into ItemSelector



tamil50
16 May 2012, 2:30 AM
Can anyone help how to bind data dynamically in to ItemSelector(Dual list)

mitchellsimoens
25 May 2012, 10:51 AM
Each list is a multiselect list which is powered by a store. Change the store you change the list.

tamil50
25 May 2012, 5:55 PM
Thanks mitch,
I am not able to find two different stores for two mulitiselects..
finally i got a solution. Using "bindStore()"function. but in the UI component we need to have a default store otherwise the component is not renedered. So i had a empty store like store: [[],].