PDA

View Full Version : URL is not loaded in Ext.Window



nitija
26 Nov 2012, 12:17 AM
Hi , I have below lines of code.but URL is not loaded in Ext.window.

Ext.define('Lancet.engine.asset.population.EditPopulation',
{
extend: 'Ext.button.Button',
alias: 'EditPopulation',
itemId: 'btnEditPopulation',
itemId: 'btnEditPopulation',
iconCls: 'edit16',
disabled: false,
listeners: {
click: function () {
dynamic_sample_window = Ext.widget('window', {
title: 'Add Populations',
closeAction: 'hide',
width: 500,
draggable: false,
height: 530,
closable: true,
layout: 'border',
modal: false,
items: [
{
region: 'center',
layout: 'fit',
id: 'external_content_panel',
xtype: 'panel',
bodyStyle: 'padding:10px',
border: false,
scope: this,
loader: {
url: '/Lancet.Engine.Web/CountReport/EditOrNew/',
renderer: 'html',
scripts: false
}
}]
}).show();
}
}
});

Kindly help & advice.URL is not loaded.

nitija
26 Nov 2012, 2:26 AM
hi,

Issue is resolved.

Thanks.