PDA

View Full Version : grid without selection model



raj_plays
30 Nov 2012, 3:39 AM
Is it possible to have a GridPanel without a selModel?
My grid has many columns that contain hyperlinks.
The first click on a row, selects the row and the second click opens up the link.
I want first click to take me to the link.
Please help.

willigogs
30 Nov 2012, 5:41 AM
Try:


sm: new Ext.grid.RowSelectionModel({
listeners: {
beforerowselect: {
fn: function(sm, rowIndex, record) {
return false
}
}
}
})


If this doesn't work - please share your code on how you're currently handling the links within the cells :)

raj_plays
30 Nov 2012, 10:33 PM
Perfect. Thank you, willigogs (http://www.sencha.com/forum/member.php?235243-willigogs).