PDA

View Full Version : checkboxmodel



tapash
4 Dec 2012, 4:27 AM
I have used checkboxmodel. It is working fine. Please tell me how to group selected and unselected checkboxes.
One kind of filter.Thanks

mitchellsimoens
6 Dec 2012, 7:39 AM
This is not yet supported. You can select multiple rows by selecting the first row and hold down shift and select the last row.

You could extend the grouping feature to add a checkbox in the tpl (would create a config) and then handle click on that element.

tapash
6 Dec 2012, 7:40 PM
Could you please give some more clarity on "to add a checkbox in the tpl (would create a config) "?

Thanks in advance.