PDA

View Full Version : Grid on a border layout



rodiniz
24 Feb 2007, 5:55 AM
When you click on a grid row that is inside a Border Layout
it gives an error.. you can see the error here
http://www.rodrigodiniz.qsh.eu/Queryanaliser.aspx
My sample its looking cooler then ever ..thanks Jack !!

jack.slocum
24 Feb 2007, 6:29 AM
I'm not sure what it is. There were some issues fixed that may correct it in the next rev.

BTW, you grid headers look awesome.

rodiniz
24 Feb 2007, 8:25 AM
Hey..I just noticed that the button looks very strange in ie7.
The button text is right alined and I can't read the hole button text.
The hole thing looks good because of Ext.

jack.slocum
24 Feb 2007, 8:30 AM
Rev 10 should fix the buttons as well.