PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to get a better stack trace?



ruslan.talpa
15 May 2013, 5:11 AM
I am trying to log javascript entries with the help of Tracekit/Raven-js/Sentry
The problem is that every stacktrace looks like:


at Base.implement.callParent (/frontend/core/libs.js:6402:32)
at Ext.define.refresh (/frontend/core/libs.js:125886:14)
at Base.implement.callParent (/frontend/core/libs.js:6402:32)
at Ext.define.refresh (/frontend/core/libs.js:124475:40)
at Ext.define.collectData (/frontend/core/libs.js:135540:33)
at Base.implement.callParent (/frontend/core/libs.js:6402:32)
at Ext.define.collectData (/frontend/core/libs.js:124633:28)
at Ext.define.prepareData (/frontend/core/libs.js:135521:36)
at Ext.define.prepareData (/frontend/core/libs.js:142365:34)
at Ext.apply.columns.items.renderer (/frontend/apps/Clients/app.js:159:91)
at ? (/frontend/core/raven.min.js:2)

Is there a way to "correct" the function name from "Ext.define.prepareData" to "My.class.prepareData" to make it easier to follow.

Thank you

mitchellsimoens
17 May 2013, 6:31 AM
There isn't a config or anything to do what you want to do.