PDA

View Full Version : Unable to insert the timegap pulgin.



chinnib37
26 May 2013, 11:01 PM
Hi,
I want to use timegap plugin in my application.
But I am unable insert it in my appication.
Can anyone provide simple example to this?

Thanks in advance.

slemmon
28 May 2013, 11:47 AM
I'm not familar with timegap.

chinnib37
29 May 2013, 8:56 PM
Thanks for the replay.
If you have any idea about how to build the screen attached. Give me an idea.
Refer the attached screen.44088

slemmon
30 May 2013, 10:41 AM
Are you working with a Bryntum product?

chinnib37
31 May 2013, 8:57 PM
Yes I am working with Bryntum product.

mankz
1 Jun 2013, 6:52 AM
Welcome over to our forums: www.bryntum.com/forum

Check this working sample for guidance too. http://www.bryntum.com/examples/scheduler-latest/examples/timegap/timegap.html