PDA

View Full Version : Increasing the gap between the button and the drop down menu.



prashantjain68
2 Jul 2013, 10:58 AM
How do I increase the gap between the button and the drop down menu. Screen shot attached.

Thanks
Prashant

prashantjain68
2 Jul 2013, 10:59 AM
Screenshot attached.

slemmon
3 Jul 2013, 10:40 PM
Menu's showBy method has an optional offsets param, but Button's showMenu() method doesn't use the offsets param. You'll need to extend button and change how showMenu's showBy is implemented.