PDA

View Full Version : Enabling fiddler in bug reports



halcwb
12 Aug 2013, 1:49 PM
I have tried to include fiddler in a number of bug reports, however, on that forum fiddler doesn't seem to work, yet, being able to show the bug in real life code is priceless, I think.

mitchellsimoens
12 Aug 2013, 1:57 PM
Can I get a link to a try? I've seen someone try using FIDDLER as the BBCode but it is FIDDLE

5s

halcwb
12 Aug 2013, 3:12 PM
Can I get a link to a try? I've seen someone try using FIDDLER as the BBCode but it is FIDDLE

You're right, that was the problem. But still cannot mark answer as answered.