PDA

View Full Version : mixins help



sowmyaranjan
28 Jan 2014, 6:29 AM
Hi


I have two models MyModel1 and MyModel2.I have added MyModel1 as mixins in MyModel2.

How to access the MyModel1 property in MyModel2 one of the property converter.

Is it possible?


Thank you!

sowmyaranjan
28 Jan 2014, 8:46 AM
is that not possible?

slemmon
3 Feb 2014, 1:49 PM
Would you be able to have Model 2 extend Model 1 instead or do you need to have it mixed in instead?