PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] Grid loading mask is missing



spatel.engg
15 May 2014, 7:04 AM
Hello,

It seems that grid panel is no longer having out of box loading mask.
The scenario is like i have used store with ajax proxy to provide data to grid with pager so in ExtJS 4 when i click on refresh or call store.load() my grid shows loading mask but in Ext JS 5 its missing.

Can somebody confirm this.

Thanks & Regards,
Sunil Patel

mitchellsimoens
16 May 2014, 4:18 AM
This is true of the public beta release but has since been fixed and will be part of the next release.

noway
16 May 2014, 4:59 AM
The same for me.Then we will have next release ? Wait it so much

aYepiz
26 Jun 2014, 5:42 PM
I having a similar problem but only when the store is defined directly in the viewmodel. I made a tests moving the same store outside the viewmodel and the loadmask was displayed correctly.

Does anybody experienced the same issue?

noway
26 Jun 2014, 8:46 PM
Yes, It's ok now!

andreas-spindler
21 Aug 2014, 1:37 AM
I also have the problem, that the loadMask is not shown if a bound store is loaded or refreshed. Is this a bug or are we missing a configuration?

aYepiz
21 Aug 2014, 3:17 AM
Is still happening with v5.0.1