PDA

View Full Version : tabs in the top..



luke83
1 Nov 2006, 4:31 AM
i know it could be a stupid question.. but i cannot find anything about in the forum and in the documentation..

how can i put the tabs in the top when i added them to a content panel???

thx a lot... :D

KuN
1 Nov 2006, 4:47 AM
var innerLeft = new YAHOO.ext.BorderLayout('content_west', {
north: {
initialSize: 50,
minSize: 100,
maxSize: 400,
autoScroll:true
},
center: {
autoScroll:true,
tabPosition:'top'
}
});


tabPosition:'top' --- does the trick

luke83
1 Nov 2006, 5:48 AM
it's so natural :shock:
i'm so stupid :oops:


thx a lot,man :P

i'm learnig, it's good 8)