PDA

View Full Version : What is "Fields" for?



businessman332211
27 Jun 2008, 10:49 AM
For the ComboBox under form.
There is a parameter that is "Required" called "Fields". What is it..I don't see the significance of it..but if I leave it out then it throws a javascript error.
What is it for?

para
28 Jun 2008, 8:59 AM
Where do you see that config? I don't see it in ComboBox, BasicForm, or FormPanel...
post some code?

28 Jun 2008, 6:59 PM
http://tdg-i.com/img/screencasts/2008-06-28_2258.png