PDA

View Full Version : Tree filtering



Symbi0nt
19 Apr 2007, 3:50 AM
Is that by now possible with Trees (see picture)? The thing is (as for me) I have 2000 nodes in a Tree. Put firm names into categories suck, a simple put them into A, B, C, .... Z Nodes suck too.

A live search would be the best sollution on this one.

http://img81.imageshack.us/img81/2488/treesearchextxr9.th.gif (http://img81.imageshack.us/my.php?image=treesearchextxr9.gif)

TheNalex
19 Apr 2007, 4:23 AM
Is that by now possible with Trees (see picture)? The thing is (as for me) I have 2000 nodes in a Tree. Put firm names into categories suck, a simple put them into A, B, C, .... Z Nodes suck too.

A live search would be the best sollution on this one.

http://img81.imageshack.us/img81/2488/treesearchextxr9.th.gif (http://img81.imageshack.us/my.php?image=treesearchextxr9.gif)

Why don't you put a simple input text that will update your tree... ?