PDA

View Full Version : how to preselect an item in multiselection



bhaskarv
19 Feb 2009, 10:25 PM
Hi all,

any body can help me for preselect an item in multiselection combo box

22 Feb 2009, 9:35 AM
ext does not offer multiselect for that ui widget

bhaskarv
23 Feb 2009, 2:08 AM
Thanks for your reply.

I could get it by using your multiselect example.