PDA

View Full Version : How can a put grids side by side?



fabiormoura
3 Jun 2009, 3:57 PM
Hi friends, I'm a brazilian then sorry my poor English.

So... How can a create two or more grids side by side?

example:

| ----- GRID ------ | | ----- GRID ------ | | ----- GRID ------ |

Actually when a create two grids it is happening:

| ----- GRID ------ |
| ----- GRID ------ |

sramanna
3 Jun 2009, 4:13 PM
Use a column layout.

aconran
4 Jun 2009, 8:00 AM
You could also use the new hbox layout.

fabiormoura
4 Jun 2009, 8:33 AM
Thank you sramanna and aconran