PDA

View Full Version : grid.getSelections() - does not work in version 3?



cfhank
8 Jun 2009, 9:47 AM
people, I have a grid and I know the value of each column to perform some functions,
in version 2 I use: grid.getSelections()[0].get('value_of_colum') only in that version 3 does not work, anyone know why?

Animal
8 Jun 2009, 9:48 AM
GridPanel does not have a getSelections method.

It is a method of its SelectionModel.

cfhank
8 Jun 2009, 9:54 AM
you have an example of how I would do to get the column value of gridPanel?

cfhank
8 Jun 2009, 10:11 AM
i find: grid.getSelectionModel().getSelected().get('value_colum')


tanks...