PDA

View Full Version : switching grid row/column?



hevole
19 Jun 2009, 6:30 AM
i want to switch the row and column of an existing grid, is there any method of doing it and is easier than to respecify the column model of the grid?

your help is appreciated.

23 Jun 2009, 2:43 AM
i have no idea what you're asking.

Condor
23 Jun 2009, 3:13 AM
You'll have to create a new transformed store and columnmodel and call grid.reconfigure().