PDA

View Full Version : Set 'lines' property of treepanel after render



exo
13 Jul 2009, 12:01 AM
Hullo

I was wondering if it's possible to set the visibility of the lines in a treepanel after it's been rendered?

I know it sounds strange ... (:|

Condor
13 Jul 2009, 12:15 AM
Try:

treePanel.innerCt.replaceClass("x-tree-lines", "x-tree-no-lines");
(or vice versa)

exo
13 Jul 2009, 12:43 AM
This works. Thanks \:D/