PDA

View Full Version : Reload a Datastore



ballibum
21 Aug 2009, 6:13 AM
Hi, i have a datastore shown in a grid. the datastore can be changed by working with an database. Now, i need a button to refresh the grid. has someone an example or an idea to solve the problem?

leolima
21 Aug 2009, 6:22 AM
Hey man...

yourGridObject.store.reload();

You can pass parameters with the reload(), give a look at docs..

ballibum
21 Aug 2009, 6:41 AM
thanks, sorrie for these "stupid" questions but i can not open the docs, i only see the loading status.
thx, tim

leolima
21 Aug 2009, 7:09 AM
no problem rsrs