PDA

View Full Version : Lock Column with multiline data



krypt0se
19 Jun 2007, 1:21 AM
I have a grid with one of the columns having multiple lines. So the row height is expanded when the column is displayed. But when i do "Lock Column" on any of the columns, the row returns back to its original height and i get something like this

http://img513.imageshack.us/img513/2702/grid2bo3.jpg

and

http://img403.imageshack.us/img403/8741/gridea7.jpg

I've tried it with both IE and Firefox

cheers!

jack.slocum
19 Jun 2007, 4:11 AM
Try the config option:

enableRowHeightSync: true

krypt0se
20 Jun 2007, 5:59 PM
That worked like a charm, thanks!

mysticav
19 Feb 2009, 11:23 PM
How can I define multiline columns ?