PDA

View Full Version : Tabtitle from database



Tascha
4 Nov 2009, 6:41 AM
Hello!

Is it possible to set the tabtitle with a value from database?

And if it's possible, how can I do it?

There is no 'name'-attrribut like in fieldset.



greetings

Tascha

Tascha
5 Nov 2009, 11:15 PM
no ideas?

I don't know, how I could load data from database in the tabs.

carol.ext
6 Nov 2009, 6:52 AM
title?

What part of this are you struggling with? I am not sure what help you are looking for.