PDA

View Full Version : Changing the 'Loading....' message in tabpanels.



Maxrunner
27 Nov 2009, 3:13 AM
Hi! I was wondering if its possible to change the 'Loading...' message that appears when you switch tabs. I tried with the loadmask but im not getting results.

Condor
27 Nov 2009, 3:40 AM
TabPanel does not load anything.

I assume you configured the panels inside the TabPanel with an autoLoad config option?

In that case you should use:

autoLoad: {
url: 'myurl.php',
text: 'Please wait...'
}

Maxrunner
27 Nov 2009, 3:57 AM
TabPanel does not load anything.

I assume you configured the panels inside the TabPanel with an autoLoad config option?

In that case you should use:

autoLoad: {
url: 'myurl.php',
text: 'Please wait...'
}


Damn, that was it?....:))...jesus here i was messing with the events and loadmask.....feel a bit stupid now, but hey thanks its working.....