PDA

View Full Version : reload combo



andryi
28 Nov 2009, 9:15 AM
how can I reload a combo??

I try with this



combo.getStore().reload();


but, maybe not works, because I want to catch the valueField, but I have the displayfield
and I if clicked the combo only to list, I have the valueField

can anybody help me, please?

Condor
28 Nov 2009, 10:29 AM
How did you configure your combobox?

Is it loaded before you set the combobox value (and remember that loading is asynchronous)?

andryi
28 Nov 2009, 3:46 PM
thak's for your reply Condor, well It's loaded after I agregate a new item in the bd, and I want to have the new Id, but only have the description, but If I clicked the combo, recently will have the Id