PDA

View Full Version : How can i make a chart with two yaxis?



TOMMYZHANG
4 Jan 2010, 6:15 PM
I want to build a chart with two Yaxis .I post the pic below,somebody knew it please help me.

(http://qlogo3.store.qq.com/qzonelogo/457167110/1/1258700226?re=0.4648888784806649)http://b29.photo.store.qq.com/http_imgload.cgi?/rurl4_b=750d9ff6d9001e0de0a5de03bff78d4c484e0ea7f8c85dfad96710ceae7d9f73ba158602c967df00602603dc3e3d2bd0f3eeff732d5a2c3cdabd807fb8c8b5d0ab8662e0de251938b926e5712f8b45aeb6e8bae6&a=32&b=29

Arno.Nyhm
5 Jan 2010, 9:01 AM
your image is not working. pls attach the image to this forum. use the button "manage attachements" under the editor in part "additional options" to upload an image

PS: if you use the quick replay editor you need to klick on "go advanced"

TOMMYZHANG
5 Jan 2010, 5:02 PM
http://www.extjs.com/forum/attachment.php?attachmentid=18114&stc=1&d=1261702838
The pic is up now.

rnayanar
4 Feb 2010, 2:30 PM
To make two YAxis on a line Chart, you need to set "true" for the setRightAxis