PDA

View Full Version : text with underline in grid



17 Feb 2010, 1:12 AM
i want content text with underline in a cell of grid wht to do?

tobiu
17 Feb 2010, 1:30 AM
use a custom rendering function, like



function renderUnderline (val, meta, record, ind, colInd){
return '<u>' + val + '</u>';
}


and use the config "renderer : renderUnderline " for that column.

kind regards,
tobiu

17 Feb 2010, 2:10 AM
Thanks for the quick replay..
i wand a hand cursor for that underline text ..plz help..

Animal
17 Feb 2010, 2:12 AM
Come on! That's just a CSS style.