Search:

Type: Posts; User: stackflower

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.03 seconds.

  1. Problem solved! The latest version of Phonegap...

    Problem solved!

    The latest version of Phonegap builder is 2.1.0. With this version I get the blank screen.

    When I choose an older version of Phonegap builder (2.0.0) it works fine!
    You can...
  2. I've made a zip file of the source code. ...

    I've made a zip file of the source code.

    https://dl.dropbox.com/u/7454879/Sencha3.zip

    I uploaded this zip file in the Phonegap builder and then the blank screen appears when opening on an...
  3. What did you do to fix it?

    What did you do to fix it?
  4. Solved. I forgot to change the css files I-|

    Solved.

    I forgot to change the css files I-|
  5. Update Sencha Touch app from 2.0.1. to 2.1

    Update Sencha Touch app from 2.0.1. to 2.1

    When I update my app from ST 2.0.1 to ST 2.1, my app doesn't work anymore.

    How to update from ST 2.0.1 to ST 2.1?
  6. Blank screen when packaging Sencha Touch 2.0.1 app with Phonegap builder

    When I package my Sencha Touch app with Phonegap builder I don't get any errors.
    Although, when I start the app I get a BLANK screen and nothing happens.

    What could I do wrong?

    PS. I'm using...
  7. I tried the following code to disable page...

    I tried the following code to disable page transitions in Sencha Touch 2.0.1 but it doesn't work:



    if (Ext.is.Android) {
    Ext.Anim.override({
    disableAnimations:true
    });
    }
  8. Thanks for your response. It works. Although,...

    Thanks for your response.

    It works. Although, now I don't have a check if the OS is Android or not. And it doesn't work for the tabpanel.
  9. Anyone who can help me?

    Anyone who can help me?
  10. Replies
    7
    Views
    3,113

    I used the following tutorial to learn the...

    I used the following tutorial to learn the basics:

    http://miamicoder.com/2012/how-to-create-a-sencha-touch-2-app-part-1/

    This tutorial consists of 5 parts.
  11. UPDATE I found the following function which...

    UPDATE

    I found the following function which should disable transitions:


    Ext.Anim.override({
    disableAnimations:true
    });
  12. How to disable page transitions (for Android devices)

    I want to disable page transitions for Android devices but don't know how.

    Here is the code of my app.js class:





    Ext.application({
    name: 'app',
  13. Problem solved! There went something wrong...

    Problem solved!

    There went something wrong with retrieving coordinates.

    Now it works fine.
    lat = geoResult[0].geometry.location.lat();
    lng =...
  14. Thanks for you response! What is the variable...

    Thanks for you response!

    What is the variable 'me' in your code?

    I changed it to:
    var me = this.getGoogleMapsCard(); --> (which is my Ext.Map class)

    My code is now:
  15. Let's say I want to open the location "London" in...

    Let's say I want to open the location "London" in the maps view. How can I realise this?
  16. Do you have an example for me?

    Do you have an example for me?
  17. Open Ext.Map with specific location (string input)

    I want to open a specific location with Ext.Map but cannot find how to achieve this.



    Ext.define("app.view.GoogleMaps", {
    extend: 'Ext.Map',
    alias: "widget.googlemapscard",


    ...
  18. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,187

    I did something wrong but now it works. Thank you!

    I did something wrong but now it works. Thank you!
  19. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,187

    Doesn't work either. ...

    Doesn't work either.



    Ext.define("app.view.GoogleMaps", {
    extend: 'Ext.Map',
    alias: "widget.googlemapscard",
    config: {
    layout: 'fit',
    mapOptions:{
  20. Replies
    4
    Views
    1,187

    Ext.Map within a Ext.Panel

    I have a panel and want to place a map (Google maps) within it. Is this possible?

    When I open my maps page directly it works fine but when I put it in a panel I only get a blank white page without...
  21. Anyone who can help me?

    Anyone who can help me?
  22. Nothing happens when I remove that.

    Nothing happens when I remove that.
  23. Result is the same if I do that. Note that I...

    Result is the same if I do that.


    Note that I commented 2 things in my home panel. If I uncomment these 2 things, the app won't start en gives errors (like I gave in some posts before).


    ...
  24. The error is resolved. Now the main problem is...

    The error is resolved.

    Now the main problem is still not solved.

    I see multple panels when I click at a tab. (see picture below)
    39320
    I clicked at Home tab and I see the panels: "home" and...
  25. Now I get an error when opening the page. ...

    Now I get an error when opening the page.


    Shall I upload my project?
    I think I do something wrong and I don't know what..

    Errors with Chrome debugger:
Results 1 to 25 of 28
Page 1 of 2 1 2