Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: [DUP] [4.0.2] me.loadMask.bindStore is not a function

    Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    91
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default [DUP] [4.0.2] me.loadMask.bindStore is not a function

    Hello,
    I am seeing this error upgrade to 4.0.2.
    and when i look at the code,
    PHP Code:
    if (me.loadMask) {
                    
    me.loadMask.bindStore(store);
                } 
    Is that means loadMask is expecting as an object instead of boolean?

  2. #2
    Sencha - Sr Software Engineer mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    39,326
    Vote Rating
    1297
      0  

    Default

    I ran into this on my DataView but I set loadMask to false (I didn't want it) and it went on fine because the if statement if loadMask is true.
    Mitchell Simoens @LikelyMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Software Engineer
    ________________
    Learn BBCode and use it!

    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,664
    Vote Rating
    406
      0  

    Default

    Looks like a bug. Do you want me to move this thread to Bugs?
    Jozef Sakalos, aka Saki

    Education, extensions and services for developers at new http://extjs.eu
    News: Grid MultiSearch Plugin, Grid MultiSort Plugin, Configuring ViewModel Hierarchy


  4. #4
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    91
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Thanks Saki.

    by the way, did this make it to 4.0.2? http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...yCaching-false.

  5. #5
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,664
    Vote Rating
    406
      0  

    Default

    So move or do not move?

    BTW, here are release notes but it doesn't look there is nothing queryCaching there: http://dev.sencha.com/deploy/ext-4.0...ase-notes.html
    Jozef Sakalos, aka Saki

    Education, extensions and services for developers at new http://extjs.eu
    News: Grid MultiSearch Plugin, Grid MultiSort Plugin, Configuring ViewModel Hierarchy


  6. #6
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    91
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Yes, Please move it.

  7. #7
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53
    Vote Rating
    1
      0  

    Default

    Was this ever fixed? I am running into this bug too. I don't see a ticket number.

  8. #8
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53
    Vote Rating
    1
      0  

    Default

    Confirmed this is NOT fixed in 4.0.4. Please can you open a ticket for this problem.

  9. #9
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    29
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    I also run across it while destroying a GridPanel.
    Netzke: Ruby on Rails and Ext JS component framework.

  10. #10
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53
    Vote Rating
    1
      0  

    Default

    *BUMP* please will Sencha open a ticket for this bug as it has been verified as existing by multiple users (including paying customers).

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •