Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 54

Thread: Put A Grid In ComboBox —— Magic GridCombo

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    25
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Put A Grid In ComboBox —— Magic GridCombo

    I'm not good at Ext enough now. so there must be some bugs and urgly code. sorry.
    But, I will keep improving it.
    Here is an online demo. http://www.boarsoft.com/javascript/gridCombo/
    I will build a jquery version later.

    demo1.jpg
    Last edited by Mac_J; 16 Jul 2011 at 7:45 AM. Reason: add a snapshot

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member ajaxvador's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    PARIS, FRANCE
    Posts
    211
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    +1 great plugin
    Vador

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    25
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Thank your reply

    Thank you encourage me. Any advice, I will really appreciate your help.

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    25
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default A bug of Ext.selection.CheckboxModel?

    Does any one know this bug?
    when you click checkbox on the header to select all rows of grid. the "selectionchange" event does not triggered.

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    25
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Red face pickerAlign: 'bl'

    I use

    pickerAlign: 'bl'

    fixed the postion issue of Magic GridCombo when first open picker.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    25
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Exclamation Updated to 1.1

    Magic GridComob was fixed and updated to 1.1.

    Support remote query for typeAhead and minChars.
    You can force it do query right now via press ENTER key.

    Two important bug was fixed:

    When use setValue() method before drop down picker, the selection status is incorrect.
    please see changes about syncSelection().

    multiSelect: true, work correctly now.
    please see changes about GridComboBoxList.initComponent()

  7. #7
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    when update to extjs 5.1, I need this ...

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    when click next paging , it is not remember query params , anyone know to to make it remember params store?

  9. #9
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    40
    Vote Rating
    13
      0  

    Default Combogrid for EXTJS6

    Hello,

    Great Feature...
    How to implement the same in EXTJS6

    Thanks & regards,
    Pranav C Lunavat

  10. #10
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    5
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by plunavat View Post
    Hello,

    Great Feature...
    How to implement the same in EXTJS6

    Thanks & regards,
    Pranav C Lunavat
    Quote Originally Posted by hbulens View Post
    This is what I'm looking for, but it's not working in ExtJS 6.0.1. Perhaps the author can update this plugin?
    You can check this fiddle example and then adapt tou your needs:
    https://fiddle.sencha.com/#fiddle/vge

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •