Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17

Thread: Possible bug in grid or is it my fault?? [HELP]

  1. #11
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    No error in the console Here I leave the project.

    Thanks advance!
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #12
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Sorry by any idea ?

  3. #13
    Sencha User aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    9,487
    Vote Rating
    146
      0  

    Default

    Nothing sticks out. If you were able to provide some sample data that reproduced the issue without your backend might be able to get somewhere with it.
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran

  4. #14
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Try this project please.

    Thanks in advance.
    Attached Files Attached Files

  5. #15
    Sencha User aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    9,487
    Vote Rating
    146
      0  

    Default

    Not seeing any data... did you mean to include a JSON file and/or add some data to the CLS_JSBase store?
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran

  6. #16
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    You need to copy the folder in your apache folder, after that you need to create and import the database from the folder and you will have it working.

    Thanks in advance!

  7. #17
    Sencha User aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    9,487
    Vote Rating
    146
      0  

    Default

    Could you just attach a sample response in .json format?
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •