Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Do mock fiddle data tabs support REST?

    You found a bug! We've classified it as FIDDLE-98 . We encourage you to continue the discussion and to find an acceptable workaround while we work on a permanent fix.
  1. #1
    Ext Premium Member halcwb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    411
    Answers
    10

    Default Answered: Do mock fiddle data tabs support REST?

    I tried to mock an url like: /indication/pain to get a single indication model with id: pain. However that does not seem to work. Is it possible, or will this become possible.

    P.s. Fiddle is really an invaluable tool, really excellent!!

  2. The Jira issue number is at the top in the bug section of this thread.

  3. #2
    Sencha Premium User mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    40,436
    Answers
    3997

    Default

    How are you using it? A simple example and it works for me: https://fiddle.sencha.com/#fiddle/80
    Mitchell Simoens @LikelyMitch
    Modus Create, Senior Fullstack Engineer
    ________________
    Modus Create is based on the model of an open source team. We’re a remote, global team of experts in our field. To find out more about the work we do, head over to our website.

    Check out my GitHub:
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

  4. #3
    Ext Premium Member halcwb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    411
    Answers
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    How are you using it? A simple example and it works for me: https://fiddle.sencha.com/#fiddle/80
    I was thinking something like:


  5. #4
    Sencha Premium User mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    40,436
    Answers
    3997

    Default

    I see, we actually have a user story open for this which I've linked to this thread.
    Mitchell Simoens @LikelyMitch
    Modus Create, Senior Fullstack Engineer
    ________________
    Modus Create is based on the model of an open source team. We’re a remote, global team of experts in our field. To find out more about the work we do, head over to our website.

    Check out my GitHub:
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

  6. #5
    Ext Premium Member halcwb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    411
    Answers
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    I see, we actually have a user story open for this which I've linked to this thread.
    Thanks, but did I miss the link?

  7. #6
    Sencha Premium User mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    40,436
    Answers
    3997

    Default

    The Jira issue number is at the top in the bug section of this thread.
    Mitchell Simoens @LikelyMitch
    Modus Create, Senior Fullstack Engineer
    ________________
    Modus Create is based on the model of an open source team. We’re a remote, global team of experts in our field. To find out more about the work we do, head over to our website.

    Check out my GitHub:
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •