Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Touch Grid is not working at run-time

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Unanswered: Touch Grid is not working at run-time

    When running the app, after publishing it, it shows the below error:
    But the link seems to be empty in order to fetch the Grid.js....

    Please let me know the solution, needed urgently...

    Error:
    Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 404 (Not Found)
    http://sc13-live.sencha.com/touch/to...=1378814671364
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by dhineshp; 11 Sep 2013 at 1:22 AM. Reason: added code

  2. #2
    Sencha - Support Team
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    4,088
    Answers
    342
    Vote Rating
    136
      0  

    Default

    Please clarify what you mean. Did your app work in testing mode? How did you "publish" your app? Send me a screenshot of your network panel. What is initiating the resource request that failed? What version of Touch 2.3.0 beta are you using? Please include your code for your grid.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default This is my entire code - using sencha architect 3.0

    // @require @packageOverrides
    Ext.Loader.setConfig({


    });




    Ext.application({
    models: [
    'MyModel'
    ],
    stores: [
    'MyDirectStore'
    ],
    views: [
    'MyGrid'
    ],
    name: 'MyApp',


    launch: function() {


    Ext.create('MyApp.view.MyGrid', {fullscreen: true});
    }


    });


    Ext.define('MyApp.view.MyGrid', {
    extend: 'Ext.grid.Grid',


    config: {
    height: 297,
    width: 444,
    store: 'MyDirectStore',
    title: 'Grid-5Cols',
    columns: [
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 85,
    dataIndex: 'no',
    text: 'EmpNo'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 89,
    dataIndex: 'name',
    text: 'EName'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 86,
    dataIndex: 'sal1',
    text: 'Sal1'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 86,
    dataIndex: 'sal2',
    text: 'Sal2'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 80,
    dataIndex: 'sal3',
    text: 'Sal3'
    }
    ]
    }


    });


    Ext.define('MyApp.store.MyDirectStore', {
    extend: 'Ext.data.Store',


    requires: [
    'MyApp.model.MyModel'
    ],


    config: {
    data: [
    [
    '1',
    'AceSupplies',
    '05',
    '1000',
    '10'
    ],
    [
    '2',
    'BestGoods',
    '11',
    '2000',
    '20'
    ],
    [
    '3',
    'First Choice',
    '20',
    '3000',
    '30'
    ]
    ],
    model: 'MyApp.model.MyModel',
    storeId: 'MyDirectStore',
    proxy: {
    type: 'direct',
    reader: {
    type: 'json'
    }
    }
    }
    });

    Ext.define('MyApp.view.MyGrid', {
    extend: 'Ext.grid.Grid',


    config: {
    height: 297,
    width: 444,
    store: 'MyDirectStore',
    title: 'Grid-5Cols',
    columns: [
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 85,
    dataIndex: 'no',
    text: 'EmpNo'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 89,
    dataIndex: 'name',
    text: 'EName'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 86,
    dataIndex: 'sal1',
    text: 'Sal1'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 86,
    dataIndex: 'sal2',
    text: 'Sal2'
    },
    {
    xtype: 'column',
    width: 80,
    dataIndex: 'sal3',
    text: 'Sal3'
    }
    ]
    }


    });
    Attached Images Attached Images

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    I build the app, and clicked publish button, n opened the app.html from the publish folder. When i opened it, it shows this error.I have attached the screenshot of the grid, where i can see the values populated.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default sencha 2.3 beta - Touch Grid is not working at run-time using sencha Architect v3.0

    When running the app.html, after publishing it using sencha architect 3.0, it shows the below error. In complie time am able to see the values populated in this Grid.
    But the link seems to be empty in order to fetch the Grid.js for the new 2.3 beta version....
    Please let me know any other way to resolve this error.
    Error: Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 404 (Not Found)http://sc13-live.sencha.com/touch/touch-2.3.0/src/grid/Grid.js?_dc=1378814671364



  6. #6
    Sencha - Support Team
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    4,088
    Answers
    342
    Vote Rating
    136
      0  

    Default

    This sounds like this it is an issue with Sencha Architect cdn. You should post this question in the following forum:
    http://www.sencha.com/forum/forumdis...ct-3.x-Q-amp-A

  7. #7
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    India
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    It says there is a duplicate thread already, so cant able to raise in 3.x bugs page.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •